Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023 Online Apply www.apply.sts.net.pk

On SIBA Testing Service www.apply.sts.net.pk Latest Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023 has been announced by the government of Sindh. All the candidates across Sindh are eligible to apply for Sindh Police Constable Jobs. This recruitment of Sindh Police Constable Jobs is available on Sukkur IBA university Testing Service SIBA official website. http://www.apply.sts.net.pk/ For Online Apply to Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023 applicants have to visit through the STS official website. Candidates from STS or SIBA Testing Service official website can download Application Form of Sindh Police Jobs.

Who is Eligible for Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs 2023.?

  • Candidates have residency of Sindh province are eligible to apply for Sindh Police Jobs 2023.
  • The Age prescribed for Sindh Police STS Jobs is 18 to 28 years.
  • The qualification required for Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs is Matriculation.
  • Both Male and Female candidates of Sindh province are eligible to apply for Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023.
  • Candidates have to download the Challan Form of Sindh Police Constable Jobs ├ánd have to deposit the charges of Rs 900.
  • Candidates have to deposit Sindh Police Constable Challan Form in ABL or MCB Bank.

Sindh Police Constable District Wise Positions Details

DistrictG.MeritWomen Quote Minority Quote Total
Larkana200017217
Qambar744120135
Shikarpur28111527423
Jacababad1949510299
Kashmore151099133
TOTAL764360831207

Physical Criteria for Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs 2023:-

  • In Sindh Police Constable Jobs height of Male candidates must be 5ft 5inches.
  • Chest of male candidates for Sindh Police Constable Jobs is 33 inches.
  • Height of female candidates is 5 feet.
  • Male candidates have to cover a distance of 1600 meter in 8 minutes.
  • Female candidates have to cover distance of 800 meter in just 14 minutes.

Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs Description:-

Posted1 February 2023
DomicileSindh
Department Sindh Police Constable Jobs
Posts1207
EducationMatric
Job Type Full Time
Last Date 28 February 2023

How to Online Apply to Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023:-

  • First applicants have to visit through SIBA or STS Portal for Advertisement.
  • After visiting STS official website applicants have to read the advertisement of Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs carefully.
  • After that applicants have to manage the requisite documents required for Sindh Constable Jobs 2023.
  • For Online Registration to Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs applicants have to visit through the STS Portal. http://www.apply.sts.net.pk/
  • From STS Portal or SIBA Testing Service official website download Application Form of Sindh Police.
  • Applicants have to fill the Application Form of Sindh Police Constable Jobs carefully and submit it before due dates.
  • Energetic candidates should submit the Application Form along with required attested documents before the due dates.
  • No TA/DA will be admissible for Test and Interview .
  • Only shortlisted candidates will be called for the interview.
  • The Applications are received after the closing date shall not be accepted.
  • The Employee of Government should apply through the proper channel for this recruitment.

What is the Salary of Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023:-

Sindh Police Constable Jobs is seeking for young and energetic candidates for his department. The Sindh Police Constable offers a very attractive salary to candidates of Rs 35000 per month. Their is great opportunity for Sindh candidates to take benefits of this Salary of Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023.

How to Submit the STS Challan From of Sindh Police Constable Jobs 2023:-

Candidates who wants to download the Challan Form of Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs must visit through the SIBA Testing Service STS official website. From STS official website candidates can download the Challan Form of Sindh Police Constable Jobs. Applicants have to pay test charges of Rs 900 and submit in any Bank of ABL or MCB Bank.

Sindh Police Constable Jobs Advertisement

What is the Rank of Sindh Police Constable..?

The Rank of Sindh Police Constable is BP’s 7 as Officer.

How can I Join Sindh Police as Constable…?

To Join Sindh Police as Constable applicants have to visit through www.sindhpolice.gov.pk official website.

Who is the Current IG of Sindh Police…?

The Current IG of Sindh Police is Dr. Kamran Fazal.

What is the Age Limit for Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs 2023…?

The age is prescribed for Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs 2023 is 18 to 28 years.

What is the Scale of Sindh Police Constable STS Jobs….?

The Scale of Sindh Police Constable is BP’s 7.

Updated: February 9, 2023 — 12:01 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

govtpakjobs.com © 2022